Register

Fill in this form to register with this journal.

Click here if you are already registered with this or another journal on this site.

Profile

The username must contain only lowercase letters, numbers, and hyphens/underscores.
The password must be at least 6 characters.
Validation image
Please enter the letters as they appear in the image above.

(Your institution, e.g. "Simon Fraser University")
Privacy Statement
: Notified by email on publication of an issue of the journal.
: Able to submit items to the journal.


* Denotes required field

Privacy Statement

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

REGULATION (EU) No. 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL

of 27 April 2016

on the protection of natural persons on the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (Text with EEA relevance)

 

 

  1. 1. Category of Personal Data processed

The following personal data shall be processed provided by the individual concerned:

Personal data (name, surname, e-mail address, password, affiliation, telephone number, fax, postal address).

 

  1. 2. Objectives of the Processing

The data provided will be used to:

  • Allow your subscription to the website
  • Allow access to all digital contents
  • Receive information on the publication of a new issue
  • Receive notifications from the Editor/Director of the Magazine
  • Allow the submission of contributions
  • Allow peer-refeering activity

 

  1. 3. Processing Modality

The processing of your Personal Data will be carried out by means of telematic instruments through the publication system Open Journal Systems 2.4.2.0 or by ad hoc mail using logics exclusively correlated to the above objectives, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the same.

 

  1. 4. Provision of data

The provision of data for the objectives as referred to in point 2 is mandatory so as to permit access to the services provided by the portal reserved to registered users.

Refusal by the data subject to give authorisation will render the service request impossible.

 

  1. 5. Communication and diffusion of data

The data provided may be communicated to the Editorial Board, the Board of Referees and the Scientific Committee. Personal data will not be subject to diffusion, except in the case that the service requested should require the publication of name, surname and affiliation.

 

  1. 6. The Holder - The holder of the personal data is

Associazione Italiana Insegnanti di Geografia (Italian Association of Geography Teachers), registered office c/o Società Geografica Italiana, Roma, via della Navicella, 12 – www.aiig.it

 

  1. 7. Rights of data subjects

At any time whatsoever, the data subject reserves the right to exercise his or her handling of personal data in accordance with article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and request the confirmation of the existence of personal data, to know their content, origin and processing modality, their updating, rectification, cancellation or modification in any anonymous form or the blocking of the unlawfully processed data. The subject reserves the right to oppose his or her personal data handling and to know the holder of the processing of the same at any time whatsoever.

 

 



Sponsoring Organizations:


Sapienza Università di Roma University of Helsinki Università di Torino Western Michigan University

EUGEOIRPPS


With the support of:


ESA

Publisher:
Edizioni Nuova Cultura

 

Online ISSN: 2281 - 5694 Print ISSN: 2281 – 4310 © 2013 - Edizioni Nuova Cultura